Member Login | Find a Group | Français

South Lake Simcoe

Click here to access the South Lake Simcoe website

Click here to view the South Lake Simcoe Calendar

 

 

 

 

Area Directory

Area Key 3

Area Commissioner

Ersin Kutluoglu ersink@scouts.ca

Area Youth Commissioner       

Morgan Connors     dancermoe@hotmail.com

Scouting Relationship Manager

Nicole Donadio nicole.donadio@scouts.ca

 

Deputy Area Commissioners and Area Support Team

DAC - Program

Shirley Blair socialscouter2002@hotmail.com
  • ADAC - Beaver Scouts

   
  • ADAC - Cub Scouts

            
  • ADAC - Scouts

Manon Rodrigues tzwild@sympatico.ca
  • ADAC - Venturers                 

Rick Jones amknot@rogers.com

DAC - Learning & Development

Hans Uhr uhr.hans@gmail.com

DAC - Recognition

Marg Roblin cubbing@sympatico.ca

DAC - Safe Scouting

Vacant  

DAC - Membership & Growth

Bob Pearson pearsonr@rogers.com

Area Registrar

Earle Belfry slsarearegistrar@bell.net

Area Popcorn Team Leader

Nikki Donadio nicole.donadio@scouts.ca

Area Special Events Team Leader

   

Area Quartermaster

Mark Hayes

Marty Blair

firedog_53@hotmail.com

socialscouter2002@hotmail.com

Group Commissioner Support

Tom Smith

smithtj@rogers.com

Marketing & Communications

Vacant  

Newmarket Support

Vacant  

Aurora/Ballantrae Support

Vic Metcalf  

Georgina Support

Kim Connors  

Mount Albert/Bradford Support

Vacant  

 

Groups



1st Ballantrae Group
1st Bradford Group
1st Mount Albert Group
1st Newmarket York Region MedVents       
1st Pefferlaw Group
1st Sutton West Group
1st York Regional Police Group
2nd Aurora Group
2nd Keswick Group
3rd Aurora Group
5th Aurora Group
Newmarket Scouting Group
SLS Algonquin Canoe Camp Group        

 

Scouts Canada, the country’s leading youth organization, offers challenging programs for boys, girls and youth age 5-26 in thousands of individual groups in most cities and towns across Canada.

Join Scouts

Volunteer

Donate

Scout Shop

Hang On - Refreshing Form Data ...